Utilities & Services Phone Directory

CABLE TV

Cheshire – Country Vision Cable Inc. 998-7924

Florence – Charter Communication 866-731-5420

Other Areas – Comcast Cable 888-824-8264

DENTAL REFERRAL

Dental Referral Service 800-336-8478

Lane County Dental Society 686-1175

DEPARTMENT OF MOTOR VEHICLES

Eugene, Springfield & Oakridge DMV 686-7855

Florence DMV 997-6837

EMERGENCY 911

FIRE DEPARTMENT – BUSINESS LINE

Cottage Grove 942-4493

Creswell 895-2506

Eugene/Springfield 682-5111

Florence 997-3212

Junction City 998-2022

Oakridge/Westfir 782-2416

Veneta – Lane County Fire District 935-2226

HOSPITALS/MEDICAL REFERRAL

Ask a Nurse 686-7000

Cottage Grove Community Hospital 942-0511

Eugene – Sacred Heart Medical Center 686-7300

Junction City Medical Clinic 998-6750

Lane County Medical Society 686-1356

McKenzie Surgery Center 344-2600

Monroe Health Center 847-5143

Peace Harbor 997-8412

Poison Control Center 800-222-1222

Springfield – McKenzie Willamette 726-4400

Springfield – Sacred Heart RiverBend 222-7300

Veneta Medical Clinic 935-2200

LIBRARY & ARTS

Cottage Grove 942-3828

Eugene 682-5450

Fern Ridge 935-7512

Florence 997-3132

Junction City 998-8942

Oakridge – Westfir 782-2258

Springfield 726-3766

NATURAL GAS

Northwest Natural 800-422-4012

NEWSPAPER

Cottage Grove – Sentinel 942-3325

Creswell – The Chronicle 895-2197

Eugene – Register Guard 485-3311

Florence – Siuslaw News 997-3441

Junction City – The News Shopper 998-3877

Oakridge – Dead Mountain Echo 782-4241

Portland – Oregonian 685-2551

Springfield – Springfield Times 741-7368

Veneta – West Lane News 935-1882

POLICE – BUSINESS LINE

Coburg 682-7853

Cottage Grove 942-9145

Creswell – Lane County Sheriff 895-2536

Eugene 682-5111

Florence 997-3515

Junction City 998-1245

Oakridge/Westfir 782-4232

Springfield 726-3714

Veneta – Lane County Sheriff 935-2191

PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION

Lane Transit District (LTD) 687-5555

SANITATION SERVICE

Central Coast Disposal (Florence Area) 902-7554

Coburg Sanitary Service, Inc. 683-5929

Cottage Grove Garbage, Inc. 942-8321

Countryside Disposal (Lorane Area) 687-1259

County Transfer & Recycling (Rural Lane Co.) 935-1319

Lane Apex Disposal Service (Eugene) 607-2042

Lane County Waste Management/Recycling 682-4119

McKenzie Disposal (McKenzie & Mohawk) 988-3016

Oakridge Sani-Haul 782-3411

Royal Refuse (Eugene, Goshen, Glenwood) 688-5622

Sanipac (Eugene) 736-3600

Star Garbage Service (Lowell) 485-8740

Veneta County Transfer 935-1319

TELEPHONE

AT&T 800-222-0300

Comcast 888-824-8264

GTE Northwest – Florence Verizon 800-483-4100

Integra Telecom 800-727-8484

MCI WorldCom 800-950-5555

Qwest – Residential 866-379-4985

Qwest – Business 800-618-6151

Sprint 800-877-4646

UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE 800-275-8777

UTILITIES – ELECTRIC & WATER

Blachly-Lane Electric Cooperative 688-8711

Central Lincoln PUD 997-3414

City of Florence 997-3436

City of Cottage Grove 942-3349

City of Junction City 988-3125

City of Oakridge 782-2258

Emerald People’s Utility District 746-1583

Eugene Water and Electric Board 484-6016

Heceta Water District 997-2446

Lane Electric Cooperative (Lowell, Dexter) 484-1151

Rainbow Water District (Springfield) 746-1676

River Road Water District 688-1240

Springfield Utility Board 746-8451

Download this page as a PDF  pdf-icon